About

Staff Directory

Our staff of girl experts are always happy to hear from you and willing to help! Don't know who to call? Call 800.497.2688 or send us an email and a Customer Support Specialist will assist you.

All phone numbers below are available during business hours.
Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays:  10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesdays: 10:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

We look forward to speaking with you!

Chief Officers

Jan Barker Chief Executive Officer (269) 532-7007
Connie Mohr Chief Membership Officer (989) 399-7240
Karen Micklatcher Chief Development Officer and
Lansing Regional Manager
(517) 742-4730
Matt Bates Chief Information and Property Officer (269) 532-7034

Kalamazoo Regional Center

Abigail Haughey Product Program Specialist (269) 532-7061
Amber Mudget Event and Rental Coordinator (269) 532-7011
Ashleigh Crisp Hobart Human Resources Manager and
Administrative Team Leader
(269) 532-7001
Catherine Below Communications Graphics Specialist (269) 532-7005
Doreen Harrison Fund Development Specialist (269) 532-7030
Eltine DeYoung Program and Education Manager (269) 532-7063
Emily Mickley Customer Support Specialist and
Administrative
(269) 532-7032
Erin Eagan Membership/Outreach Specialist (269) 532-7022
Gregory Erb IT Manager (269) 532-7012
Jameela Jones Fund Development Specialist (269) 532-7038
Kelly Pino Membership Specialist (269) 532-7141
Kimberly Barton Grant Proposal Specialist (269) 532-7039
Laura Smith Administrative Assistant (269) 532-7043
Lesley Lankerd Membership Team Leader and
Kalamazoo Regional Manager
(269) 532-7050
Mackenzie Hatfield Membership Specialist (269) 532-7051
Mariela Rua Executive Assistant to the CEO (269) 532-7007
Michelle Jackson-Long Adult Recruitment and
Education Specialist
(269) 532-7041
Robert McEwan Applications Analyst (269) 532-7060
Robert Phillips Financial Controller/Comptroller (269) 532-7010
Sara Singleton Accounts Receivable/
Payroll Specialist
(269) 532-7015
Sarah Adu Membership/Outreach Specialist (269) 532-7153
Scott Beemer Camp Ranger (269) 532-9618
Simon Purdy Continuous Improvement and
Strategic Manager
(269) 532-7033
Stephanie Hall Outdoor Adventure Specialist (269) 532-7067
Sue Smith Retail Sales Specialist (269) 532-7065
Theresa Develes Accounts Payable/
Receivable Specialist
(269) 532-7014
Yu Zhang Human Resources Assistant (269) 532-7006

Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor Regional Center

Alyxandria Hanoian Membership Specialist (734) 714-5250
Christine Anderson Fund Development Team Leader
Restricted Funding
(734) 714-5242
Dan Ketchum Assistant Camp Ranger (810) 735-5427
Dawn Miller Administrative Assistant (734) 714-5201
Deanna Grunick Retail Sales Team Leader and
Ypsilanti/Ann Arbor Co-Regional Manager
(734) 714-5281
Donna Pecoraro Data Entry Specialist (734) 714-5290
Janice Amin Membership Specialist (734) 714-5222
Kaitlin Sopchak Customer Support Specialist
Retail
(734) 714-5220
Kathryn Galloway Adult Recruitment and
Education Specialist
(734) 714-5226
Kathryn Steiner Data Entry Coordinator (734) 714-5202
Mark Patterson Membership Specialist (734) 714-5245
Rob Lehman Camp Ranger (810) 735-5427
Rola Emanuel Membership/Outreach Specialist (734) 714-5232
Sally Freels Fund Development Specialist (734) 714-5262
Stacy Jenkins Product Program Specialist (734) 714-5264
Stephen Grima Membership Specialist (734) 714-5247

Lansing Regional Center at Camp Wacousta

Callie Frey Membership Specialist (517) 742-4741
Chelsea Julian Membership Specialist (517) 742-4751
Cynthia McCants Fund Development Team Leader (517) 742-4750
Devyne Lloyd Administrative Assistant (517) 742-4746
Kristen Wurm Membership Specialist (517) 742-4743
Laura Ledyard-Zarb Retail Sales Specialist (517) 742-4706
Lauren Roys Membership/Outreach Specialist (517) 742-4752
Lyah VanSickle Fund Development Specialist (517) 742-4707
Nalee Xiong Communications Specialist (517) 742-4710
Robin McClain
*Jackson Region
Adult Recruitment and
Education Specialist
(517) 742-4781
Sarah Schepers Membership Team Leader (517) 742-4753
Tina Jean Administrative Assistant (517) 742-4742
Travis Callender Assistant Camp Ranger

Saginaw Regional Center

Alyssa Dodd Membership Specialist (989) 399-7220
Ashley Kolka Product Program Specialist and
Saginaw Co-Regional Manager
(989) 399-7262
Christine Ortman Membership Specialist (989) 399-7216
Erin Tunney Customer Support Specialist
Data Entry
(989) 799-7202
Heidi Eno Membership Specialist (989) 399-7241
Julia DeGuise Adult Recruitment and
Education Specialist
(989) 399-7244
Kevin Kenney IT Specialist (989) 399-7214
Lauren Solinski Fund Development Specialist (989) 799-7230
Lisa Ingram Senior Outreach/
Membership Specialist
(989) 399-7250
Martha Batts Administrative Team Leader (989) 399-7215
Monique Riley Membership Specialist (989) 399-7261
Sean Smith Membership Specialist (989) 799-7251
Trudy Moore Systems Manager (989) 399-7243
Wade O'Dell Camp Ranger (989) 539-6596

Jackson Regional Center

Bill Viers Camp Ranger (517) 667-9582
Joelle Abbotts
*Lansing Region
Fund Development Specialist (517) 544-7643
Krystal Prince Membership Specialist (517) 544-7662
Lance Kern Customer Support Specialist
Data Entry
(517) 544-7642
Laurie Skrzynski Membership Team Leader (517) 544-7661
Leah Anderson Data Entry Coordinator (517) 544-7644
Rachel Millyard Membership Specialist (517) 544-7620